300677.SZ

HoldSinker

Intco Medical Technology Co., Ltd. · Healthcare · China · $4.3B cap · $66.2M/day traded

CNY 44.12 +4.0% · close 3 Nov · scored 4 Nov

Sinker: Weak business, rich price and weak momentum. Nothing here to keep it afloat.

39
StockRank
Get score and insider alerts
Quality
41
Value
40
Momentum
49

As of 4 Nov 2026, MoatMap's StockRank for Intco Medical Technology Co., Ltd. (300677.SZ) is 39/100, ranked against 24,000+ stocks in 35 markets (Quality 41, Value 40, Momentum 49, each scored against its sector).

Does StockRank work? Each month we publish how each tenth of the ranking did, whichever way it went. See the record →

P/E (TTM)
95.7x
peers 26.3x
ROE
2.1%
peers 4.0%
D/E
0.9x
peers 0.2x
Dividend %
0.5%
trailing yield

ABOUT INTCO MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

Read

Intco Medical Technology Co., Ltd. manufactures medical consumables and equipment, specializing in disposable protective gloves made of nitrile and PVC. The company's competitive moat is derived from its highly automated, energy-efficient production lines and massive economies of scale, making it one of the lowest-cost producers globally. It operates as a dominant global supplier, exporting high-quality medical gloves to over 120 countries.

FINANCIAL SUMMARY (CNY)

Year2022202320242025CAGRTTM2026E2027EFwd CAGR
Revenue6.6B6.9B9.5B9.9B14.5%13.1B14.7B15.9B26.7%
EPS (CNY)0.950.582.261.5818.5%0.45———
Shares659.6M656.0M646.2M655.2M-0.7%654.8M———
Debt1.6B7.2B13.3B17.5B122.9%17.8B———
Equity15.8B16.0B17.4B18.3B4.9%————
Op CF1.1B502.4M1.1B1.9B20.9%3.3B———
Inv CF-1.9B-4.0B-3.9B-11.5B—————
Fin CF549.0M3.0B1.4B8.4B—————
Loading 1Y...
PRICE (1Y) · CNY-17.8%
41.144.347.450.653.715 Sep14 Oct3 Nov
SMA 50SMA 200

Price checkNo clear trendExperimental

No clear trend: not near its 52-week low, and not in a steady uptrend.

SwingsBumpy

Swung more than 68% of stocks we rank over the past year (volatility 54% a year).

How this is worked out

StockRank weighs the business, its price and its trend. The price check reads only the chart: the price side of the Momentum score, in words.

The rules: Still falling is a new 52-week low in the last two weeks, at least 25% below the high. Finding a floor is no new low since. Turning up is 20 or more trading days without a new low, at least 10% off it, and back above a rising 50-day average. In an uptrend is above the 200-day average and within 15% of the high.

In 2,112 US drawdowns since 2001, buying while the price was still falling was followed by a further 20% drop 42% of the time. Waiting for a turn (the Turning up rule above) cut that to 33%, at about 7% higher prices and with no better returns. Part of that cut is simply not buying: 13% of falls never turned, and waiting kept those out. Among turns that were bought, 38% still fell another 20%, and 33% of turns were followed by a new low within six months. The benefit was largest in crashes such as 2008 and 2020.

What it measures: how much the price moved day to day over the past year, scaled to a yearly figure (annualised volatility) and ranked against every stock we cover. Very calm under 20% a year, Calm 20 to 30%, Average 30 to 40%, Bumpy 40 to 55%, Very bumpy above that.

What we found: across about 13,500 stocks in 34 markets (2002 to 2025), past swings were a good guide to the next year's, and bumpier stocks fell further. How much further changed too much between eras to put a number on it.

Calm is not safe: a calm stock can still slide steadily.

Rules fixed before any data was fetched. Describes the chart, not a recommendation.

Close
CNY 44.12
RSI (14)
48.7
52-Week Range-35.3% from high
Low CNY 36.84High CNY 68.17

SCORE BREAKDOWN

Quality
41
ROIC
7.6%62.6
ROE
2.1%48.7
GP/Assets
10.7%27.7
Op. Margin
15.7%75.3
FCF/Assets
0.9%49.1
Piotroski
431.1
Int. Cover
4.3x49.4
D/E Ratio
0.95x14.5
Current Ratio
0.60x3.4
Value
40
P/E (TTM)
95.7x8.6
EV/EBITDA
10.7x63.4
P/FCF
76.1x17.2
P/B
1.5x68.8
P/S
2.1x64.0
Div Yield
0.5%23.8
Momentum
49
52W High %
65%48.2
RS 6M
—N/A
SMA 50/200
1.02x65.0
EPS Rev 4W
0.0%51.3
EPS Rev 12W
+0.6%51.9
EPS Improve
+424%95.2
Q Growth
—N/A

FUNDAMENTALS

Market Cap
$4.3B
P/E (Forward)
18.3x
Gross Margin
32.8%

SECTOR PEERS

Closest peers in Healthcare, ranked by industry match, size, and score similarity. Cross-listings of 300677.SZ are excluded.

TickerCompanyMkt CapStockRankSignal
300677.SZIntco Medical Technology Co., Ltd.(you)$4.3B39Hold
688301.SSiRay Group$3.6B37Hold
300896.SZImeik Technology Development Co.,Ltd.$4.5B49Hold
002432.SZAndon Health Co., Ltd.$3.8B49Hold
603301.SSZhende Medical Co., Ltd.$3.2B30Sell
603087.SSGan & Lee Pharmaceuticals.$6.4B54Hold
2276.HKShanghai Conant Optical Co., Ltd.$2.3B53Hold
688289.SSSansure Biotech Inc.$1.4B34Sell
300981.SZZhonghong Pulin Medical Products Co., Ltd.$1.1B34Sell
688050.SSEyebright Medical Technology (Beijing) Co., Ltd.$1.2B48Hold

Peer medians: ROE 4.0% · P/E 26.3x · Gross margin 53.1%

Company Deep Dive

A 10,000-word report: the business and its segments, what management promised on earnings calls and whether it delivered, the competition, and how things could turn out.

Request Deep Dive(50 Feathers)

Intco Medical Technology Co., Ltd. (300677.SZ): Stock Score Summary

Intco Medical Technology Co., Ltd. (300677.SZ) has a MoatMap StockRank of 39/100 based on Quality (41/100), Value (40/100), and Momentum (49/100) factor scores. The current signal is Hold.

Intco Medical Technology Co., Ltd. manufactures medical consumables and equipment, specializing in disposable protective gloves made of nitrile and PVC. The company's competitive moat is derived from its highly automated, energy-efficient production lines and massive economies of scale, making it one of the lowest-cost producers globally. It operates as a dominant global supplier, exporting high-quality medical gloves to over 120 countries.

Key Financial Metrics

PriceCNY 44.12
Market Cap$4.3B
P/E (TTM)95.73
P/E (Forward)18.25
Price/Book1.53
Return on Equity2.1%
Return on Invested Capital7.6%
Debt/Equity0.95x
Gross Margin32.8%
Operating Margin15.7%
Revenue Growth47.7%
Dividend Yield0.5%
Free Cash Flow$57M

Intco Medical Technology Co., Ltd. operates in the Medical Instruments & Supplies industry, part of the Healthcare sector (China).

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Intco Medical Technology Co., Ltd.’s (300677.SZ) StockRank?
MoatMap’s StockRank for Intco Medical Technology Co., Ltd. (300677.SZ) is 39/100, with a Hold signal. It is a composite of Quality (41), Value (40), and Momentum (49), each scored against its sector. The composite is then ranked across MoatMap’s universe of 24,000+ stocks.
Does Intco Medical Technology Co., Ltd. have an economic moat?
Intco Medical Technology Co., Ltd. (300677.SZ) has a Quality factor score of 41/100. Quality blends several measures of profitability and financial strength, led by gross profit to assets, return on invested capital and free cash flow to assets. A high score describes the financial record a durable advantage tends to leave; it does not prove a moat.
Is Intco Medical Technology Co., Ltd. a buy, hold, or sell?
MoatMap’s current signal for Intco Medical Technology Co., Ltd. (300677.SZ) is Hold, based on a StockRank of 39/100. It is the band the score falls in, worked out from the score alone: a description, not a recommendation.
What sector is Intco Medical Technology Co., Ltd. in?
Intco Medical Technology Co., Ltd. (300677.SZ) operates in the Healthcare sector, specifically the Medical Instruments & Supplies industry (China).