5WF.SI

HoldBargain Bin

ISOTeam Ltd. · Industrials · Singapore · $51M

SGD 0.055 -6.8% · close 8 Oct · scored 9 Oct

StockRank down 2.6 since 8 Oct: Momentum down 3 after a 7% price fall.

Bargain Bin: Looks like a bargain; the quality and the trend say why it is in the bin.

Read our full research report on 5WF.SI (Jul 2026), free
43
StockRank
Get score and insider alerts
Quality
42
Value
72
Momentum
22

Does StockRank work? Each month we publish how every decile did, whichever way it went. See the record →

P/E (TTM)
6.3x
peers 9.0x
ROE
8.9%
peers 9.6%
D/E
0.7x
peers 0.4x
Dividend %
1.6%
trailing yield

ABOUT ISOTEAM LTD.

Read

ISOTeam Ltd. is a leading player in Singapore's building maintenance and upgrading industry, specializing in Repairs & Redecoration (R&R) and Addition & Alteration (A&A) works. The company holds a dominant market share in public sector upgrading projects, particularly for the Housing & Development Board (HDB). Its competitive moat is reinforced by a comprehensive suite of in-house capabilities, multi-disciplinary licenses, and a strong track record of public sector execution.

FINANCIAL SUMMARY (SGD)

Year2022202320242025CAGRTTM2027E2028EFwd CAGR
Revenue96.5M110.4M130.2M119.2M7.3%106.0M131.1M145.9M7.0%
EPS (SGD)-0.020.000.010.0161.5%0.010.010.0114.1%
Shares479.6M479.6M697.6M707.2M+47.5%800.5M———
Debt46.5M48.6M38.0M47.2M0.5%42.4M———
Equity24.3M25.8M42.9M48.0M25.6%————
Op CF-5.2M-10.3M6.4M0.1M-97.7%4.2M———
Inv CF16.1M-1.1M-1.1M-0.2M—————
Fin CF-7.9M-2.9M0.5M6.5M—————
Loading 1Y...
PRICE (1Y) · SGD-19.1%
0.0550.0580.0620.0650.06928 Aug18 Sep8 Oct
SMA 50SMA 200

Price checkExperimental
SwingsAverage

Calmer than 63% of stocks we rank over the past year (35% a year).

How this is worked out

What it measures: day-to-day price moves over the past year, as a yearly figure, ranked against every stock we cover. Very calm under 20% a year, Calm 20 to 30%, Average 30 to 40%, Bumpy 40 to 55%, Very bumpy above that.

What we found: across about 13,500 stocks in 34 markets (2002 to 2025), past swings were a good guide to the next year's, and bumpier stocks fell further. How much further changed too much between eras to put a number on it.

Calm is not safe: a calm stock can still slide steadily.

Rules fixed before any data was fetched. Describes the chart, not a recommendation.

Close
SGD 0.055
RSI (14)
26.7
52-Week Range-42.1% from high
Low SGD 0.055High SGD 0.095

SCORE BREAKDOWN

Quality
42
ROIC
10.9%61.1
ROE
8.9%50.3
GP/Assets
15.0%43.9
Op. Margin
4.1%32.2
FCF/Assets
2.4%45.8
Piotroski
417.1
Int. Cover
3.5x30.7
D/E Ratio
0.70x29.6
Current Ratio
1.81x55.2
Value
72
P/E (TTM)
6.3x94.6
EV/EBITDA
8.7x65.2
P/FCF
20.7x58.3
P/B
0.8x82.5
P/S
0.5x82.3
Div Yield
1.6%39.7
Momentum
22
52W High %
58%26.3
RS 6M
-36%21.0
SMA 50/200
0.87x21.7
EPS Rev 4W
-0.9%45.1
EPS Rev 12W
-12.9%7.5
EPS Improve
—15.6
Q Growth
-49%9.8

FUNDAMENTALS

Market Cap
$51M
P/E (Forward)
6.8x
Gross Margin
18.3%

SECTOR PEERS

Closest peers in Industrials, ranked by industry match, size, and score similarity. Cross-listings of 5WF.SI are excluded.

TickerCompanyMkt CapStockRankSignal
5WF.SIISOTeam Ltd.(you)$51M43Hold
K75.SIKoh Brothers Group Limited$66M26Sell
Q0X.SILey Choon Group Holdings Limited$91M57Hold
41B.SIHuationg Global Limited$82M72Buy
ER0.SIKSH Holdings Limited$125M63Hold
KJ5.SIBBR Holdings (S) Ltd$55M80Buy
BFT.SILincotrade & Associates Holdings Limited$52M81Strong Buy
J2T.SIHock Lian Seng Holdings Limited$106M19Strong Sell
9998.HKKwan Yong Holdings Limited$53M99Strong Buy
5HV.SIKoh Brothers Eco Engineering Limited$159M9Strong Sell

Peer medians: ROE 9.6% · P/E 9.0x · Gross margin 24.8%

Company Deep Dive

Read the full research report: business segments breakdown, earnings transcripts review, management credibility analysis, competitive landscape, and scenarios.

View Deep Dive

ISOTeam Ltd. (5WF.SI): Stock Score Summary

ISOTeam Ltd. (5WF.SI) has a MoatMap StockRank of 43/100 based on Quality (42/100), Value (72/100), and Momentum (22/100) factor scores. The current signal is HOLD.

ISOTeam Ltd. is a leading player in Singapore's building maintenance and upgrading industry, specializing in Repairs & Redecoration (R&R) and Addition & Alteration (A&A) works. The company holds a dominant market share in public sector upgrading projects, particularly for the Housing & Development Board (HDB). Its competitive moat is reinforced by a comprehensive suite of in-house capabilities, multi-disciplinary licenses, and a strong track record of public sector execution.

Key Financial Metrics

PriceSGD 0.055
Market Cap$51M
P/E (TTM)6.30
P/E (Forward)6.75
Price/Book0.84
Return on Equity8.9%
Return on Invested Capital10.9%
Debt/Equity0.70x
Gross Margin18.3%
Operating Margin4.1%
Revenue Growth-2.1%
Dividend Yield1.6%
Free Cash Flow$2M

ISOTeam Ltd. operates in the Engineering & Construction industry, part of the Industrials sector (Singapore).

Frequently Asked Questions

What is ISOTeam Ltd.’s (5WF.SI) StockRank?
MoatMap’s StockRank for ISOTeam Ltd. (5WF.SI) is 43/100, with a Hold signal. It is a composite of Quality (42), Value (72), and Momentum (22) factor ranks across MoatMap’s universe of 24,000+ stocks.
Does ISOTeam Ltd. have an economic moat?
ISOTeam Ltd. (5WF.SI) has a Quality factor score of 42/100. The Quality factor combines ROIC, Piotroski F-Score, and leverage: the financial fingerprints of a durable competitive advantage. A Quality score above 70 typically indicates a company with the characteristics of a moated business.
Is ISOTeam Ltd. a buy, hold, or sell?
MoatMap’s current signal for ISOTeam Ltd. (5WF.SI) is Hold, based on a StockRank of 43/100. Signals are derived mechanically from the StockRank composite and should be one input among many; combine with your own thesis on management, competitive position, and valuation.
What sector is ISOTeam Ltd. in?
ISOTeam Ltd. (5WF.SI) operates in the Industrials sector, specifically the Engineering & Construction industry (Singapore).