6829.TWO

HoldPremium Grower

ChenFull Precision Co., Ltd. · Industrials · Taiwan · $389M cap · $5.3M/day traded

TWD 201.00 -3.1% · close 13 Oct · scored 14 Oct

StockRank down 4.9 since 13 Oct: Momentum down 5 after a 3% price fall.

Premium Grower: Strong business with the market behind it, priced at a premium.

56
StockRank
Get score and insider alerts
Quality
61
Value
21
Momentum
68

As of 14 Oct 2026, MoatMap's StockRank for ChenFull Precision Co., Ltd. (6829.TWO) is 56/100, ranked against 24,000+ stocks in 35 markets (Quality 61, Value 21, Momentum 68, each scored against its sector).

Does StockRank work? Each month we publish how every decile did, whichever way it went. See the record →

P/E (TTM)
39.4x
peers 17.7x
ROE
17.0%
peers 10.4%
D/E
0.5x
peers 0.4x
Dividend %
1.6%
trailing yield
Loading 1Y...
PRICE (1Y) · TWD-15.5%
20121523024425828 Aug18 Sep13 Oct
SMA 50SMA 200

Price checkNo clear trendExperimental

No clear trend: not near its 52-week low, and not in a steady uptrend.

SwingsVery bumpy

Swung more than 79% of stocks we rank over the past year (65% a year).

How this is worked out

StockRank judges the business. The price check reads only the chart: it is the price side of the Momentum score, in words.

The rules: Still falling is a new 52-week low in the last two weeks, at least 25% below the high. Finding a floor is no new low since. Turning up is 20 or more trading days without a new low, at least 10% off it, and back above a rising 50-day average. In an uptrend is above the 200-day average and within 15% of the high.

In 2,112 US drawdowns since 2001, buying while the price was still falling was followed by a further 20% drop 42% of the time. Waiting for a turn like this one cut that to 33%, at about 7% higher prices and with no better returns. Part of that cut is simply not buying: 13% of falls never turned, and waiting kept those out. Among turns that were bought, 38% still fell another 20%, and 33% of turns were followed by a new low within six months. The benefit was largest in crashes such as 2008 and 2020.

What it measures: day-to-day price moves over the past year, as a yearly figure, ranked against every stock we cover. Very calm under 20% a year, Calm 20 to 30%, Average 30 to 40%, Bumpy 40 to 55%, Very bumpy above that.

What we found: across about 13,500 stocks in 34 markets (2002 to 2025), past swings were a good guide to the next year's, and bumpier stocks fell further. How much further changed too much between eras to put a number on it.

Calm is not safe: a calm stock can still slide steadily.

Rules fixed before any data was fetched. Describes the chart, not a recommendation.

Close
TWD 201.00
RSI (14)
27.6
52-Week Range-28.9% from high
Low TWD 102.25High TWD 282.67

SCORE BREAKDOWN

Quality
61
ROIC
17.4%81.4
ROE
17.0%79.3
GP/Assets
18.1%52.8
Op. Margin
17.7%82.2
FCF/Assets
-10.9%6.8
Piotroski
496.7
Int. Cover
50.0x88.4
D/E Ratio
0.50x40.6
Current Ratio
1.33x32.1
Value
21
P/E (TTM)
39.4x21.7
EV/EBITDA
29.5x17.2
P/FCF
—N/A
P/B
6.5x12.6
P/S
5.7x13.8
Div Yield
1.6%41.6
Momentum
68
52W High %
71%45.7
RS 6M
11%77.4
SMA 50/200
1.24x93.6
EPS Rev 4W
—N/A
EPS Rev 12W
—N/A
EPS Improve
+31%41.1
Q Growth
554%96.0

FUNDAMENTALS

Market Cap
$389M
P/E (Forward)
30.1x
Gross Margin
25.6%

SECTOR PEERS

Closest peers in Industrials, ranked by industry match, size, and score similarity. Cross-listings of 6829.TWO are excluded.

TickerCompanyMkt CapStockRankSignal
6829.TWOChenFull Precision Co., Ltd.(you)$389M56Hold
4532.TWRechi Precision Co., Ltd.$385M49Hold
3402.TWOWholetech System Hitech Limited$297M59Hold
4542.TWOAsia Neo Tech Industrial Co.,Ltd.$363M45Hold
6208.TWOHighlight Tech Corp.$221M58Hold
6438.TWSymtek Automation Asia Co., Ltd.$407M42Hold
6664.TWOGroup Up Industrial Co., Ltd.$712M59Hold
6667.TWOTrusval Technology Co., Ltd.$446M70Buy
6725.TWOCica-Huntek Chemical Technology Taiwan Co., Ltd.$248M42Hold
6727.TWOAsia Metal Industries, Inc.$446M76Buy

Peer medians: ROE 10.4% · P/E 17.7x · Gross margin 23.3%

Company Deep Dive

Business segments breakdown, earnings transcript analysis, management credibility scoring, competitive landscape, and scenario modelling.

Request Deep Dive(50 Feathers)

ChenFull Precision Co., Ltd. (6829.TWO): Stock Score Summary

ChenFull Precision Co., Ltd. (6829.TWO) has a MoatMap StockRank of 56/100 based on Quality (61/100), Value (21/100), and Momentum (68/100) factor scores. The current signal is HOLD.

Key Financial Metrics

PriceTWD 201.00
Market Cap$389M
P/E (TTM)39.40
P/E (Forward)30.09
Price/Book6.50
Return on Equity17.0%
Return on Invested Capital17.4%
Debt/Equity0.50x
Gross Margin25.6%
Operating Margin17.7%
Revenue Growth44.7%
Dividend Yield1.6%
Free Cash Flow$-11M

ChenFull Precision Co., Ltd. operates in the Specialty Industrial Machinery industry, part of the Industrials sector (Taiwan).

Frequently Asked Questions

What is ChenFull Precision Co., Ltd.’s (6829.TWO) StockRank?
MoatMap’s StockRank for ChenFull Precision Co., Ltd. (6829.TWO) is 56/100, with a Hold signal. It is a composite of Quality (61), Value (21), and Momentum (68), each scored against its sector. The composite is then ranked across MoatMap’s universe of 24,000+ stocks.
Does ChenFull Precision Co., Ltd. have an economic moat?
ChenFull Precision Co., Ltd. (6829.TWO) has a Quality factor score of 61/100. The Quality factor combines ROIC, Piotroski F-Score, and leverage: the financial fingerprints of a durable competitive advantage. A Quality score above 70 typically indicates a company with the characteristics of a moated business.
Is ChenFull Precision Co., Ltd. a buy, hold, or sell?
MoatMap’s current signal for ChenFull Precision Co., Ltd. (6829.TWO) is Hold, based on a StockRank of 56/100. Signals are derived mechanically from the StockRank composite and should be one input among many; combine with your own thesis on management, competitive position, and valuation.
What sector is ChenFull Precision Co., Ltd. in?
ChenFull Precision Co., Ltd. (6829.TWO) operates in the Industrials sector, specifically the Specialty Industrial Machinery industry (Taiwan).