MBGL

HoldBargain Bin

Mobility Global, Inc. · Technology · United States · $6.0B cap · $72.5M/day traded

$18.76 -2.7% · close 23 Oct · scored 24 Oct

Bargain Bin: Looks like a bargain; the quality and the trend say why it is in the bin.

41
StockRank
Get score and insider alerts

Report expected 12 Nov: the next-year EPS estimate has fallen 3.4% over the last 13 weeks.

Quality
43
Value
61
Momentum
29

As of 24 Oct 2026, MoatMap's StockRank for Mobility Global, Inc. (MBGL) is 41/100, ranked against 24,000+ stocks in 35 markets (Quality 43, Value 61, Momentum 29, each scored against its sector).

Does StockRank work? Each month we publish how every decile did, whichever way it went. See the record →

P/E (TTM)
43.6x
peers 32.6x
ROE
1.2%
peers 4.7%
D/E
0.2x
peers 0.3x
Dividend %
0.3%
trailing yield

ABOUT MOBILITY GLOBAL, INC.

Read

Mobility Global, Inc. provides mobility intelligence, offering critical data and analytics across the full vehicle lifecycle.

FINANCIAL SUMMARY (USD)

Year202320242025CAGRTTM2026E2027EFwd CAGR
Revenue1.5B1.6B1.8B8.6%1.8B1.9B2.0B7.5%
EPS0.550.700.47-7.3%0.43———
Shares295.1M295.1M295.1M0.0%320.0M———
Debt329.0M259.0M248.0M-13.2%2.0B———
Equity11.8B11.7B11.5B-1.4%————
Op CF393.0M427.0M485.0M11.1%441.0M———
Inv CF-230.0M-21.0M-23.0M—————
Fin CF-160.0M-423.0M-453.0M—————
Loading 1Y...
PRICE (1Y) · USD-7.4%
17.117.918.719.520.314 Sep5 Oct23 Oct
SMA 50SMA 200

Price checkNo read yetExperimental

Not enough steady price history for a read yet.

How this is worked out

StockRank judges the business. The price check reads only the chart: it is the price side of the Momentum score, in words.

The rules: Still falling is a new 52-week low in the last two weeks, at least 25% below the high. Finding a floor is no new low since. Turning up is 20 or more trading days without a new low, at least 10% off it, and back above a rising 50-day average. In an uptrend is above the 200-day average and within 15% of the high.

In 2,112 US drawdowns since 2001, buying while the price was still falling was followed by a further 20% drop 42% of the time. Waiting for a turn like this one cut that to 33%, at about 7% higher prices and with no better returns. Part of that cut is simply not buying: 13% of falls never turned, and waiting kept those out. Among turns that were bought, 38% still fell another 20%, and 33% of turns were followed by a new low within six months. The benefit was largest in crashes such as 2008 and 2020.

Rules fixed before any data was fetched. Describes the chart, not a recommendation.

Close
$18.76
RSI (14)
64.4

SCORE BREAKDOWN

Quality
43
ROIC
2.6%31.1
ROE
1.2%28.6
GP/Assets
9.9%20.6
Op. Margin
25.6%88.3
FCF/Assets
3.5%52.0
Piotroski
671.6
Int. Cover
2.9x30.4
D/E Ratio
0.20x49.7
Current Ratio
1.88x47.0
Value
61
P/E (TTM)
43.6x32.6
EV/EBITDA
10.3x71.1
P/FCF
13.0x77.0
P/B
0.6x96.4
P/S
3.3x45.1
Div Yield
0.3%20.0
Momentum
29
52W High %
—N/A
RS 6M
—N/A
SMA 50/200
—N/A
EPS Rev 4W
-1.0%6.6
EPS Rev 12W
-3.4%12.8
EPS Improve
+274%85.7
Q Growth
-19%19.2

FUNDAMENTALS

Market Cap
$6.0B
P/E (Forward)
11.7x
Gross Margin
70.9%

SECTOR PEERS

Closest peers in Technology, ranked by industry match, size, and score similarity. Cross-listings of MBGL are excluded.

TickerCompanyMkt CapStockRankSignal
MBGLMobility Global, Inc.(you)$6.0B41Hold
VRNSVaronis Systems, Inc.$5.6B41Hold
SSentinelOne, Inc.$8.4B39Hold
DOCNDigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.$11.0B40Hold
NTSKNetskope, Inc.$9.9B37Hold
FOURShift4 Payments, Inc.$3.1B40Hold
AKAMAkamai Technologies, Inc.$13.4B44Hold
ZETAZeta Global Holdings Corp.$8.5B54Hold
SAILSailPoint, Inc.$12.4B50Hold
TENBTenable Holdings, Inc.$4.9B63Hold

Peer medians: ROE 4.7% · P/E 32.6x · Gross margin 52.1%

Company Deep Dive

Business segments breakdown, earnings transcript analysis, management credibility scoring, competitive landscape, and scenario modelling.

Request Deep Dive(50 Feathers)

Mobility Global, Inc. (MBGL): Stock Score Summary

Mobility Global, Inc. (MBGL) has a MoatMap StockRank of 41/100 based on Quality (43/100), Value (61/100), and Momentum (29/100) factor scores. The current signal is HOLD.

Mobility Global, Inc. provides mobility intelligence, offering critical data and analytics across the full vehicle lifecycle.

Key Financial Metrics

Price$18.76
Market Cap$6.0B
P/E (TTM)43.63
P/E (Forward)11.68
Price/Book0.56
Return on Equity1.2%
Return on Invested Capital2.6%
Debt/Equity0.20x
Gross Margin70.9%
Operating Margin25.6%
Revenue Growth6.6%
Dividend Yield0.3%
Free Cash Flow$461M

Mobility Global, Inc. operates in the Software - Infrastructure industry, part of the Technology sector (United States).

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Mobility Global, Inc.’s (MBGL) StockRank?
MoatMap’s StockRank for Mobility Global, Inc. (MBGL) is 41/100, with a Hold signal. It is a composite of Quality (43), Value (61), and Momentum (29), each scored against its sector. The composite is then ranked across MoatMap’s universe of 24,000+ stocks.
Does Mobility Global, Inc. have an economic moat?
Mobility Global, Inc. (MBGL) has a Quality factor score of 43/100. The Quality factor combines ROIC, Piotroski F-Score, and leverage: the financial fingerprints of a durable competitive advantage. A Quality score above 70 typically indicates a company with the characteristics of a moated business.
Is Mobility Global, Inc. a buy, hold, or sell?
MoatMap’s current signal for Mobility Global, Inc. (MBGL) is Hold, based on a StockRank of 41/100. Signals are derived mechanically from the StockRank composite and should be one input among many; combine with your own thesis on management, competitive position, and valuation.
What sector is Mobility Global, Inc. in?
Mobility Global, Inc. (MBGL) operates in the Technology sector, specifically the Software - Infrastructure industry (United States).